Bob Wade Autoworld 4th Annual Shenandoah Valley All-Star Games set for Sunday

By  | 

HARRISONBURG, Va. -- The Bob Wade Autoworld 4th Annual Shenandoah Valley All-Star Games are set for Sunday (3/17) at Harrisonburg High School. The event features some of the top senior high school basketball players in the Shenandoah Valley.

ADMISSION
FREE - kids under 12
$2.00 - High School Students
$5.00 - Adults

SCHEDULE
1 p.m. - SUBARU Girls All-Star Game
2:30 p.m. - LINCOLN Boys All-Star Game
4 p.m. - NAVIGATOR Boys All-Star Game

ROSTERS
SUBARU Girls All-Star Game
Team Crosstrek
Keairria Reedy - Broadway
Caroline Lohr - Broadway
Ali Berry - East Rockingham
Erin Clayton - East Rockingham
Catie Cramer - Fort Defiance
Cailin Wright - Fort Defiance
Kayleigh May - Fort Defiance
NaKaila Gray - Spotswood
Makayla Cyzick - Turner Ashby
Madison Payne - Waynesboro
De'nia Jones - Waynesboro

Coach
Chris Dodson - Spotswood

Team Outback
Tycara Scott - Central
Julia Moschella - Christiansburg
Stephanie Valencic - Christiansburg
Hannah Carr - Christiansburg
Lauren Clapp - Clarke County
Lauren Williams - Page County
Lyndsey Knowles - Page County
Sarah Southers - Page County
Caroline Zimmerman - Page County
Lexi Hall - Robert E. Lee
Jorden Dunn - Rockbridge County
Colette Salyers - Skyline/SVCA

Coaches
Joe Hutson - Christiansburg
EJ Wyant - Page County

LINCOLN Boys All-Star Game
Team MKZ
Treyn West - Robert E. Lee
Aarian Brown - Robert E. Lee
Drew Bond - Riverheads
Harrison Hundley - Rockbridge County
Caleb Walker - Rockbridge County
Michael Hunter - Spotswood
Elijah Mushagasha - Spotswood
Connell Ischinger - Spotswood
Jared Rosen - Stuarts Draft
Tre Powell - William Monroe
Alex Kinsey - William Monroe
Calvin Turner - William Monroe

Coaches
Brett Maynard - William Monroe
Darrell Plogger - Rockbridge County

Team MKX
Sam Shifflett - Central
Quadir Jones - Fork Union Military
Keonte Starks - Heritage
Xavier Beard - Heritage
Elijah Lewis - Madison County
Gaines Swink - Madison County
John Sockstill - Patrick Henry
Devin Russell - Patrick Henry
Robert Cameron - Warren County
Garrick Welch - Wilson Memorial
Jacob Sears - Wilson Memorial

Coaches
Jeremy Hartman - Wilson Memorial
Darren Thomas - Patrick Henry

NAVIGATOR Boys All-Star Game
Team Bergey
Chris Rogers - Blue Ridge School
Dawson Lilly - Buckhannon Upshur (WV)
Jarrod Patton - Central
Collin Wigley - East Rockingham
Dalton Jefferson - East Rockingham
Zach Hatter - Eastern Mennonite
Christian Velker - Harrisonburg
Josh Lichti - Harrisonburg
Kasey Draper - Northside
Angel Pacheco-Ortiz - Spotswood
Kaleb Strawderman - Spotswood

Coaches
Carey Keyes - East Rockingham
Jimmy Kramer - Former Spotswood Head Coach

Team Hatcher
Dakota McCaw - Clarke County
Antonio Puaauli-Pelham - Fork Union Military
Tyson Long - Handley
D'Andre James - Handley
Kane Settles - Musselman (WV)
Nas Jackson - Musselman (WV)
Malachi Banks - Peninsula Catholic
Titus Lawerence - Peninsula Catholic
AJ Baker - Peninsula Catholic
Alex Owen - Woodgrove
Zach Johnson - Woodgrove

Coaches
Trevor Dorsey - Peninsula Catholic
John Woodrum - Retired Turner Ashby Coach