H.S. Basketball Region Tournaments Scoreboard

By  | 

HARRISONBURG, Va. -- High school basketball region tournament scores:

BOYS
Region 5D Tournament
First Round - Friday, Feb. 15
William Fleming 76, Harrisonburg 64 (OT)

Region 3C Tournament
First Round - Friday, Feb. 15
(1) Spotswood 85, (8) Fort Defiance 52
(4) Broadway 72, (5) Brookville 51

Semifinals - Tuesday, Feb. 19
(1) Spotswood 66, (4) Broadway 42

Championship - Friday, Feb. 22
(1) Spotswood 64, (3) Heritage 61

Region 2B Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 19
East Rockingham 66, Madison County 47
Strasburg 54, Robert E. Lee 50 (OT)
Stuarts Draft 76, Central 63
George Mason 65, Wilson Memorial 44

Semifinals - Friday, Feb. 22
East Rockingham 88, Stuarts Draft 56
George Mason 57, Strasburg 35

Championship - Saturday, Feb. 23
East Rockingham 59, George Mason 52

Region 1B Tournament
First Round - Monday, Feb. 18
(2) Riverheads 46, (7) Stonewall Jackson 28

Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 21
(2) Riverheads 49, (3) Cumberland 48

Championship - Friday, Feb. 22
(1) Carver 54, (2) Riverheads 42

VIC Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 19
(1) Eastern Mennonite 82, (8) Fishburne 22

Semifinals - Thursday, Feb. 21
(5) Roanoke Catholic 40, (1) Eastern Mennonite 37

GIRLS
Region 5D Tournament
First Round - Friday, Feb. 15
Harrisonburg 68, Orange County 30

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, Feb. 19
Patrick Henry 53, Harrisonburg 43

Region 3C Tournament
First Round - Friday, Feb. 15
(1) Spotswood 60, (8) Turner Ashby 34
(2) Western Albemarle 63, (7) Fort Defiance 48

Semifinals - Tuesday, Feb. 19
(1) Spotswood 73, (5) Fluvanna County 48

Championship - Friday, Feb. 22
(1) Spotswood 44, (2) Western Albemarle 26

Region 2B Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 19
Page County 54, Central 22
George Mason 42, Stuarts Draft 40
East Rockingham 59, Madison County 46
Strasburg 64, Luray 58

Semifinals - Friday, Feb. 22
Page County 48, George Mason 47
Strasburg 47, East Rockingham 43

Championship - Saturday, Feb. 23
Strasburg 50, Page County 45

Region 1B Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 19
(1) Riverheads 65, (8) Stonewall Jackson 33

Semifinals - Friday, Feb. 22
(1) Riverheads 61, (4) Rappahannock County 37

Championship - Saturday, Feb. 23
(1) Riverheads 52, (2) Altavista 33

BRC Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Feb. 19
Carlisle 62, Eastern Mennonite 38