H.S. Basketball Region Tournaments Scoreboard

By  | 

HARRISONBURG, Va. -- High school basketball region tournament highlights and scores:

H.S. Basketball Region Tournaments Scoreboard

BOYS
Region 5D
Quarterfinals - Friday, February 21
(3) William Fleming 74, (6) Harrisonburg 57

Region 3B
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) Central 63, (8) James Monroe 35

Semifinals - Thursday, February 27
(1) Central 67, (4) Skyline 57

Championship - Saturday, February 29
(1) Central 47, (6) Armstrong 37

Region 3C
Quarterfinals - Friday, February 21
(1) Charlottesville 83, (8) Wilson Memorial 56
(4) Liberty Christian 63, (5) Broadway 45
(3) Spotswood 68, (6) Heritage 52

Semifinals - Tuesday, February 25
(2) Western Albemarle 56, (3) Spotswood 54 (OT)

Region 2B
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) East Rockingham 77, (8) Clarke County 55
(4) Page County 96, (5) Staunton 86
(3) Stuarts Draft 90, (6) Buffalo Gap 75
(2) Buckingham County 61, (7) Strasburg 36

Semifinals - Friday, February 28
(1) East Rockingham 79, (4) Page County 49
(3) Stuarts Draft 89, (2) Buckingham County 83

Championship - Saturday, February 29
(1) East Rockingham 106, (3) Stuarts Draft 95

Region 1B
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) Riverheads 55, (8) Franklin 42

Semifinals - Thursday, February 27
(1) Riverheads 63, (4) Carver Academy 42

Championship - Saturday, February 29
(1) Riverheads 46, (2) Sussex Central 40

GIRLS
Region 5D
Quarterfinals - Friday, February 21
(3) William Fleming 60, (6) Harrisonburg 47

Region 3C
Quarterfinals - Friday, February 21
(1) Spotswood 56, (8) Liberty Christian 21
(4) Fort Defiance 51, (5) Brookville 33
(3) Turner Ashby 48, (6) Western Albemarle 41

Semifinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) Spotswood 56, (4) Fort Defiance 36
(3) Turner Ashby 66, (2) Charlottesville 56

Championship - Friday, February 28
(1) Spotswood 55, (3) Turner Ashby 49

Region 3B
First Round - Friday, February 21
(9) Central 55, (8) Skyline 40

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) William Monroe 55, (9) Central 32

Region 2B
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, February 25
(1) Luray 60, (8) Clarke County 50
(5) Page County 65, (4) Madison County 38
(3) Stuarts Draft 67, (6) Buffalo Gap 40
(2) Strasburg 47, (7) Stonewall Jackson 40

Semifinals - Thursday, February 27
(1) Luray 36, (4) Page County 35
(2) Strasburg 54, (3) Stuarts Draft 36

Championship - Saturday, February 29
(1) Luray 59, (2) Strasburg 58

Region 1B
Quarterfinals - Monday, February 24
(2) Riverheads 51, (7) Rappahannock County 41

Semifinals - Wednesday, February 26
(2) Riverheads 63, (3) Cumberland 22

Championship - Friday, February 28
(1) Surry County 50, (2) Riverheads 44