Advertisement

H.S. Volleyball Postseason Scoreboard

Fort Defiance defeated Wilson Memorial. 3-1, in the Region 3C Tournament semifinals.
Fort Defiance defeated Wilson Memorial. 3-1, in the Region 3C Tournament semifinals.(WHSV)
Published: Nov. 5, 2019 at 9:40 PM EST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

High school volleyball postseason scores:

Region 5D Tournament
First Round - Tuesday, Nov. 5

North Stafford 3, Harrisonburg 0

Region 3B Tournament
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, Nov. 5

Goochland 3, Central 0

Region 3C Tournament
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, Nov. 5

(1) Fort Defiance 3, (8) Spotswood 1

Wilson Memorial 3, Liberty Christian Academy 2

Semifinals - Thursday, Nov. 7

(1) Fort Defiance 3, (4) Wilson Memorial 1

Fort Defiance earns berth in Class 3 State Tournament
Final - Tuesday, Nov. 12

(2) Rustberg 3, (1) Fort Defiance 0

Class 3 State Tournament
Quarterfinals - Saturday, Nov. 16

Lord Botetourt 3, Fort Defiance 0

Region 2B Tournament
Quarterfinals - Thursday, Nov. 7

(1) Madison County 3, (8) Page County 0

(4) Luray 3, (5) Staunton 0

(6) Clarke County 3, (3) Strasburg 0

(2) East Rockingham 3, (7) Buffalo Gap 1

Semifinals - Tuesday, Nov. 12

(1) Madison County 3, (4) Luray 0

(2) East Rockingham 3, (6) Clarke County 0

East Rockingham earns berth in Class 2 State Tournament
Final - Wednesday, Nov. 13

(1) Madison County 3, (2) East Rockingham 0

Class 2 State Tournament
Quarterfinals - Saturday, Nov. 16

Poquoson 3, East Rockingham 2

Region 1B Tournament
Quarterfinals - Thursday, Nov. 7

(1) Riverheads 3, (8) ARGS 0

Semifinals - Monday, Nov. 11

(1) Riverheads 3, (5) Altavista 0

Riverheads earns berth in Class 1 State Tournament
Final - Wednesday, Nov. 13

(1) Riverheads 3, (3) Rappahannock County 1

Class 1 State Tournament
Quarterfinals - Saturday, Nov. 16

Riverheads 3, Middlesex 0

Semifinals - Tuesday, Nov. 19

Riverheads 3, Rappahannock 0

VISAA State Tournament
Quarterfinals - Wednesday, Nov. 6

(3) Eastern Mennonite 3, (6) Guardian Christian 2

Semifinals - Friday, Nov. 8

(2) Timberlake Christian 3, (3) Eastern Mennonite 0

West Virginia
Class A - Region II - Section 2 Championship

Moorefield 3, East Hardy 1

 

Latest News

Latest News