Advertisement

Valley District Wrestling Championships

The Valley District wrestling championships were held Friday night at Spotswood High School.
The Valley District wrestling championships were held Friday night at Spotswood High School.(WHSV)
Published: Jan. 31, 2020 at 11:51 PM EST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The Valley District Wrestling Championships were held at Spotswood High School Friday night.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
106 Pounds

1st - Justin Clark (Rockbridge County)

2nd - Gracin Lam (Spotswood)

3rd - Bryce Farley (Turner Ashby)

113 Pounds

1st - Josh Hartman (Spotswood)

2nd - Jeremy Smith (Turner Ashby)

3rd - Taylor Skipper (Rockbridge County)

120 Pounds

1st - Payton Jackson (Turner Ashby)

2nd - Kamren Hale (Waynesboro)

3rd - Zeke Mohr (Rockbridge County)

126 Pounds

1st - Taha Rafeeq (Spotswood)

2nd - Garrett Moyers (Broadway)

3rd - Trenton Hill (Turner Ashby)

132 Pounds

1st - Seth Showalter (Waynesboro)

2nd - Daniel Rogers (Turner Ashby)

3rd - Thomas Maxwell (Rockbridge County)

138 Pounds

1st - Alden Dorey (Rockbridge County)

2nd - Aidan Wimer (Broadway)

3rd - Ty Khochareun (Spotswood)

145 Pounds

1st - Michael Roadcap (Spotswood)

2nd - Nicholas Marando (Rockbridge County)

3rd - Cortland Andrews (Turner Ashby)

152 Pounds

1st - CJ Haskins (Turner Ashby)

2nd - Brice Hall (Rockbridge County)

160 Pounds

1st - Seth Youngblood (Rockbridge County)

2nd - Gabe Ashkeba (Turner Ashby)

3rd - Keaton Robey (Spotswood)

170 Pounds

1st - Zach Hartman (Spotswood)

2nd - Jesse Earhart (Broadway)

3rd - John Sedovy (Rockbridge County)

182 Pounds

1st - Hayes Tomlin (Rockbridge County)

2nd - John Van Huss (Spotswood)

3rd - Jared Eye (Turner Ashby)

195 Pounds

1st - Anthony Marando (Rockbridge County)

2nd - Reid Garrison (Broadway)

3rd - Michael Smith (Waynesboro)

220 Pounds

1st - Benjamin Conahan (Spotswood)

2nd - Yee M Ung (Broadway)

3rd - Igor Lakicevic (Rockbridge County)

285 Pounds

1st - Jessie Knight (Turner Ashby)

2nd - David Allio (Rockbridge County)

3rd - Colby Morris (Spotswood)

TEAM RESULTS

1. Rockbridge County - 201.5 points

2. Spotswood - 170 points

3. Turner Ashby - 163 points

4. Broadway - 93 points

5. Waynesboro - 63 points

 

Latest News

Latest News